Call Now: (530)272-2627

OF THE YEAR RECOGNITION

Each year, the Association of REALTORS recognizes individuals for their dedicated service to our organization, industry and community.

REALTOR® OF THE YEAR

An active local REALTOR® member currently practicing real estate who promotes integrity in our industry and is dedicated to the principles of organized real estate (REALTOR® members of our local association).

RECIPIENTS

2018 Amber Thompson
2017 Bill & Kathy Papola
2016 Greg Ward
2015 Phil Ruble
2014 Debbie Krogman
2013 J.D. Miller
2012 Kirk Pharis
2011 Diane Helms
2010 Sachiko Mita-Borman
2009 April Smith
2008 Diann Patton
2007 Jake Covert
2006 Dick Corn
2005 Rolf Kleinhans
2004 MaryAnne Salmonson
2003 Pam Auld
2002 Cindy Cara
2001 Mimi Simmons
2000 Jeannie Tofanelli
1999 Karen Lunde
1998 Michael Straight
1997 Charles Brock
1996 Patty Lanser
1995 Dolly Becker
1994 Paul Law
1993 Joan Lancaster
1992 Jack Doty
1991 Larry Elliot
1990 Lee Good
1989 Lance Amaral
1988 Ted Beck
1987 Ed Stelling
1986 John Lenz
1985 Bill Lee
1984 Boots Rusk
1983 Michelle Hooker
1982 James Mackey
1981 Edie Koster
1980 Stephen De Sena
1979 Thomas Coleman
1978 Leonard Carey
1977 Robert Lemmon
1976 Dean Deniz
1975 Richard Esterly
1974 John Morgan
1973 Patricia Dobbs
1972 Ismal Mitchell

CITIZEN OF THE YEAR

One who has the ability to inspire others through their outstanding vision, leadership and contributions to our community (REALTOR®, Affiliate or any member of the community).

RECIPIENTS

2018 Bart Riebe
2017 Thom Staser
2016 Marty Lombardi
2015 Howard Levine
2014 John Hart
2013 Willard Schoellerman
2012 Allison Swartzendruber
2011 Lance & Gloria Amaral
2010 David Jones
2009 Michael Bratton
2008 Gil Mathew
2007 Terrance McAteer
2006 Keith Royal
2005 Rich & Sharon Berman
2004 Sharon Bovin
2003 Bill Schultz
2002 Cathy Whittlesey
2001 Maude Walker
2000 John Katis
1999 Ernie Bierwagen
1998 Madelyn Helling
1997 Nancy Keil
1996 Jim Kerr
1995 Ken Smith
1994 Dave Parker
1993 Connie Baer
1992 John Olmstead
1991 NC Teen Center
1990 Jay Cooper
1989 Monty East
1988 Carol Schofield
1987 Shirley Fore
1986 Kay & John Graham
1985 Barbara Sailor
1984 Bill Lambert
1983 GV Host Lions Club
1982 Vivian Huson
1981 Dale Hafelfinger
1980 Lowell Robinson
1979 Margaret Trivelpiece
1978 Robert Ross
1977 Henry Magonigal
1976 Hjalmer Berg
1975 Frank Gallino
1974 (No Award Given)
1973 (No Award Given)
1972 (No Award Given)

COMMUNITY SERVICE OF THE YEAR

One who has contributed years of outstanding and dedicated volunteer service to our community (REALTOR® or AFFILIATE member of our local association).

RECIPIENTS

2018 Dick Law
2017 Gary & Sherry Mason
2016 Mike Bratton
2015 John & Teresia Renwick
2014 Jay Cooper
2013 Tina Skrukrud
2012 Pamela Morey
2011 Barbara Johnson
2010 Jon Blinder
2009 Vicki Downs
2008 John Voter
2007 Mary Margaretich
2006 Monty East
2005 Jeanette Royal
2004 Paul Sieving
2003 Debbie Krogman
2002 Michael Straight
2001 Don Bennett
2000 Mimi Simmons
1999 George Grayeb
1998 The Postons
1997 Joan Lancaster
1996 Michael Straight
1995 Ed Stelling
1994 Christine Foster
1993 Jim Mackey
1992 Erik & Sandi Zetterberg
1991 Charlie Brock
1990 Mike Snegg
1989 Pam Auld
1988 (No Award Given)
1987 (No Award Given)
1986 (No Award Given)
1985 (No Award Given)
1984 (No Award Given)
1983 (No Award Given)
1982 (No Award Given)
1981 (No Award Given)
1980 (No Award Given)
1979 (No Award Given)
1978 (No Award Given)
1977 (No Award Given)
1976 (No Award Given)
1975 (No Award Given)
1974 (No Award Given)
1973 (No Award Given)
1972 (No Award Given)

AFFILIATE OF THE YEAR

An AFFILIATE who promotes participation in and an awareness of the value of the REALTOR® organization.(NCAOR Member).

RECIPIENTS

2018 Patrick Macias, Esq.
2017 Don Machholz
2016 BettyKay Pilcher
2015 John Voter
2014 Lori Wilson
2013 Andy Cassano
2012 Tara Wells
2011 Larry Ingersoll
2010 Vicki Downs
2009 (No Award Given)
2008 (No Award Given)
2007 (No Award Given)
2006 (No Award Given)
2005 (No Award Given)
2004 (No Award Given)
2003 Gary Determan
2002 Jim Franks
2001 Troy Lester
2000 David Lester
1999 Michele Skupic
1998 JoAnne Conley
1997 Tom Smith
1996 Sam Hansen
1995 April Smith
1994 Durinda Kelley
1993 Janet Nottingham
1992 Liz Dozier
1991 Stacey Rocher
1990 Rich & Teresa Stikes
1989 Casey Sheehan
1988 Jan Acheson
1987 Kurt Matthews
1986 Chris Johnson
1985 Linda Fischer
1984 Ellen Higgens
1983 Betty & Wes Johnson
1982 Clint Hooper
1981 Charles McKnight
1980 Maudie Walker
1979 (No Award Given)
1978 William Thomas
1977 John Merrit Ed Sylvester
1976 (No Award Given)
1975 Ted Hellwig
1974 Ed Sylvester
1973 Chris Schaaf
1972 (No Award Given)